Ralph Thoresby School Ambition and Achievement for All Back to home
Menu

Home Learning: Staff List

Staff List

Chloe BELL Ms CBE Assistant Headteacher
Peter BODEN-HOOK Mr PBH Head of English
Ella BOITO Miss EFB Teacher of English
Claire BOURNE Mrs CB Teacher of Languages
Emma BOYES Miss EBO Assistant Head of Mathematics
Iona BOYLE Miss IBO Head of Science
Carol BRADLEY Ms CAB Teacher of Business Studies
Chris BYRNE Mr CBY Teacher of Mathematics
Angela CASWELL Miss AC Deputy Headteacher
Will CARR Mr WJC Headteacher
Elizabeth CARRICK Miss ECC Teacher of PE
John CHEETHAM Mr JC Teacher of Science
Samuel CORRIGAN Mr SCO Teacher of Mathematics
Graham COWGILL Mr GC Assistant Headteacher
Bethan DAVIES Miss BDA Teacher of History
Caleb DAVIES Mr CDA Teacher of Computer Science and iMedia
Holly FLETCHER Miss HFL Co-Head of Social Sciences
Catherine GARBUTT Miss CG Assistant Head of Science
Amandeep GILL Mr AMG KS4 Progress Leader
Ruth GILLOTT Mrs RG Assistant Head of Science
Scott GLOVER Mr SG Head of Mathematics
Stephen HACKSHAW Mr SJH Deputy Headteacher
Laura HEAD Mrs LHE Co-Head of Social Sciences & Head of Coaching
Lucy HENDERSON Ms LH Teacher of English
Mark HANCOCK Mr MHK Assistant Headteacher
Victoria HOPE Ms VEH Head of PE
Sian HUNT Miss SH Teacher of PE
Christopher HUTSON Mr CDH Teacher of Geography
Daniel ILLINGWORTH Mr DSI Teacher of Geography + Head of House
Chelsea JAMES Miss CAJ Teacher of RE & PSHCE
Kate JOLLY Miss KJO Teacher of Mathematics
Paul JONES Mr PAJ Head of Business & Economics
Robert JONES Mr RJ Teacher of Photography
Fleur JORDAN Miss FJO Teacher of Art/Textiles
Faisel KHAN Mr FKH Teacher of PE
Stuart KNIGHT Mr SK Head of Art
Hannah LEAREY Miss HLE Teacher of MFL
Rachel LIPTROTT Mrs REL Head of History
Faheesa MAHMOOD Miss FM Teacher of RE+Citizenship
Nabeala MAJID Mrs NMA Teacher of RE + Citizenship
Gemma McPARTLING Mrs GMP Teacher of Music
Katherine MIDDLETON Mrs KM Teacher of English
Jonathan MISSIN Mr JM Head of Geography
Yasin MOHAMMED Mr YMO Teacher of Science
David MULVANEY Mr DJM Assistant Head of Science
Zarrin MUSHTAQ Mrs ZTM Teacher of Food Technology
Vicky O’MALLEY Mrs VO Teacher of English & Literacy
Paul PADMORE Mr PAP Assistant Head of English
Megan PRICE Miss MPR Teacher of English, ITT Lead
Lewis PROLL Mr LP Teacher of Science
Ashley RICHARDSON Mr AR Assistant Head of PE
Luke ROBINSON Mr LRO Head of Music
Laura ROMANOWSKI Mrs LNR Teacher of English
Samantha ROSS Miss SR Teacher of Drama & English
Sally SCARGILL Mrs SSC SENCO
Francois SCHOFIELD Mr FMS Teacher of Design Technology
Sanjay SINGH Mr SSI Teacher of Mathematics
Andrew SMITH Mr APS Head of D & T
Samuel SMITH Mr SDM Teacher of PE
Evangeline TEALL Mr ET Head of Computer Science
Rhianna TATHAM Ms RTA Teacher of Mathematics
Andrew TAYLOR Mr AJT Head of MFL
Jennifer THOMAS Ms JT Head of Post 16
Francesca TOLLEY Mrs FTO Teacher of MFL
Antonia TURNER Miss ATU Teacher of Mathematics
Richard WARD Mr RPW Teacher of History
Chantelle WHITELEY Ms CSW Assistant Head of Mathematics
Richard WILKINS Mr RWI Teacher of Science
Sharlene WILLIAMS Miss SW Head of Drama
Kate Wolstenholme Ms KW Teacher of English

Parent Portal

Parent Portal

cross